RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT JMP INTRCTY (13409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT JMP INTRCTY
  • Number
  • 13409
Advertisement

13409 Mldt Jmp Intrcty is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Mldt Jmp Intrcty covers total journey of 231 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Malda Town and at 11:10 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 13409 Mldt Jmp Intrcty has total 17 stopping station like SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG), KAHALGAON (CLG), BHAGALPUR (BGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT JMP INTRCTY
  • 21st October
  • 35 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 18 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • 29 Min
  • 13th October
  • 39 Min
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MLDT JMP INTRCTY - 13409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT JMP INTRCTY depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT JMP INTRCTY (13409) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time MLDT JMP INTRCTY take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

MLDT JMP INTRCTY reach on day 1 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT JMP INTRCTY at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 11:10.

Distance covered by MLDT JMP INTRCTY?

MLDT JMP INTRCTY covers 231 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. MLDT JMP INTRCTY passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on