RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT JMP INTRCTY (13409) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT JMP INTRCTY
  • Number
  • 13409
Advertisement

13409 Mldt Jmp Intrcty is a -- (--) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Jamalpur Jn (JMP). Mldt Jmp Intrcty covers total journey of 231 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Malda Town and at 11:25 it arrives at Jamalpur Jn. 13409 Mldt Jmp Intrcty has total 17 stopping station like SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG), KAHALGAON (CLG), BHAGALPUR (BGP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13409 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT JMP INTRCTY
  • 23rd February
  • 40 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 29 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 22 Min
  • 14th February
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MLDT JMP INTRCTY - 13409 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT JMP INTRCTY depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT JMP INTRCTY (13409) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time MLDT JMP INTRCTY take to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station?

MLDT JMP INTRCTY reach on day 2 to JAMALPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT JMP INTRCTY at JAMALPUR JN Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by MLDT JMP INTRCTY?

MLDT JMP INTRCTY covers 231 km to reach JAMALPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. MLDT JMP INTRCTY passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on