RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MLDT ANVT EXP (13429) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MLDT ANVT EXP
  • Number
  • 13429
Advertisement

13429 Mldt Anvt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Malda Town (MLDT) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Mldt Anvt Exp covers total journey of 1409 kilometers. At 09:05 it departs from Malda Town and at 14:30 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 13429 Mldt Anvt Exp has total 23 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), ARA (ARA), RAE BARELI JN (RBL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13429 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MLDT ANVT EXP
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 3 Hr 50 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 8th February
  • 4 Hr 25 Min
  • 1st February
  • 4 Hr 5 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 11th January
  • 6 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1409Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

MLDT ANVT EXP - 13429 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:09
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 756 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMETHI
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAE BARELI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MLDT ANVT EXP depart from MALDA TOWN Railway Station?

MLDT ANVT EXP (13429) departs from MALDA TOWN Railway Station at 09:05.

How much time MLDT ANVT EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

MLDT ANVT EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MLDT ANVT EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 14:30.

Distance covered by MLDT ANVT EXP?

MLDT ANVT EXP covers 1409 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MLDT ANVT EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on