RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBG SPL (04058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 04058
Advertisement

04058 Ndls Dbg Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jaynagar (JYG). Ndls Dbg Spl covers total journey of 1254 kilometers. At 17:20 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 13:35 it arrives at Jaynagar. 04058 Ndls Dbg Spl has total 21 stopping station like BUXAR (BXR), PATNA JN (PNBE), HAIAGHAT (HYT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04058 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1254Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

NDLS DBG SPL - 04058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIHIYA
  • Arrival 04:34
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 938 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBG SPL depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NDLS DBG SPL (04058) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 17:20.

How much time NDLS DBG SPL take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

NDLS DBG SPL reach on day 3 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBG SPL at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 13:35.

Distance covered by NDLS DBG SPL?

NDLS DBG SPL covers 1254 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. NDLS DBG SPL passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on