RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NDLS DBG SPL (04058) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NDLS DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 04058
Advertisement

04058 Ndls Dbg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between New Delhi (NDLS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Ndls Dbg Spl covers total journey of 1145 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from New Delhi and at 23:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 04058 Ndls Dbg Spl has total 14 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04058 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1145Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 23 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

NDLS DBG SPL - 04058 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 257 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 609 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 698 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NDLS DBG SPL depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS DBG SPL (04058) departs from NEW DELHI Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time NDLS DBG SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

NDLS DBG SPL reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NDLS DBG SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by NDLS DBG SPL?

NDLS DBG SPL covers 1145 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. NDLS DBG SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on