RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARYU YAMUNA EXP (04649) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARYU YAMUNA EXP
  • Number
  • 04649
Advertisement

04649 Saryu Yamuna Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Saryu Yamuna Exp covers total journey of 1586 kilometers. At 07:20 it departs from Jaynagar and at 16:40 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 04649 Saryu Yamuna Exp has total 53 stopping station like SAHATWAR (STW), FAIZABAD JN (FD), YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04649 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARYU YAMUNA EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 15 Min
  • 13th April
  • 11th April
  • 9th April
  • 6th April
  • 4th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1586Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sun)

SARYU YAMUNA EXP - 04649 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATHIAON
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1035 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1220 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1408 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARYU YAMUNA EXP depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SARYU YAMUNA EXP (04649) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 07:20.

How much time SARYU YAMUNA EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SARYU YAMUNA EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SARYU YAMUNA EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by SARYU YAMUNA EXP?

SARYU YAMUNA EXP covers 1586 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. SARYU YAMUNA EXP passes through 53 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on