RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARYU YAMUNA EXP (04649) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARYU YAMUNA EXP
  • Number
  • 04649
Advertisement

04649 Saryu Yamuna Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Saryu Yamuna Exp covers total journey of 1668 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Jaynagar and at 23:55 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 04649 Saryu Yamuna Exp has total 62 stopping station like CHHAPRA (CPR), FAIZABAD JN (FD), KARNAL (KUN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04649 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARYU YAMUNA EXP
  • 11th August
  • 9th August
  • 7th August
  • 4th August
  • 2nd August
  • 31st July
  • 28th July
  • 21st July
  • 16 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1668Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 40 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sat)

SARYU YAMUNA EXP - 04649 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHATWAR
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHIAON
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUDAULI
  • Arrival 22:51
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1378 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 15:47
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DORAHA
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARTARPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARYU YAMUNA EXP depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SARYU YAMUNA EXP (04649) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time SARYU YAMUNA EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SARYU YAMUNA EXP reach on day 2 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SARYU YAMUNA EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 23:55.

Distance covered by SARYU YAMUNA EXP?

SARYU YAMUNA EXP covers 1668 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SARYU YAMUNA EXP passes through 62 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on