RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG-SPJ DEMU (75210) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG-SPJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 75210
Advertisement

75210 Jyg-spj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Jyg-spj Demu covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Jaynagar and at 01:00 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 75210 Jyg-spj Demu has total 16 stopping station like PANDAUL (PDW), DARBHANGA JN (DBG), RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75210 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG-SPJ DEMU
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 33 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 51 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JYG-SPJ DEMU - 75210 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 22:41
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 00:06
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG-SPJ DEMU depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG-SPJ DEMU (75210) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time JYG-SPJ DEMU take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

JYG-SPJ DEMU reach on day 2 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG-SPJ DEMU at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 01:00.

Distance covered by JYG-SPJ DEMU?

JYG-SPJ DEMU covers 105 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. JYG-SPJ DEMU passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on