RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-SV PASSENGER (55021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-SV PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55021
Advertisement

55021 Spj-sv Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Siwan Jn (SV). Spj-sv Passenger covers total journey of 225 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 23:20 it arrives at Siwan Jn. 55021 Spj-sv Passenger has total 40 stopping station like TURKI (TUR), PARMANANDPUR (PMU), CHHAPRA (CPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-SV PASSENGER
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 225Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-SV PASSENGER - 55021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 15:17
  • Departure 15:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM DAYALU NAGR
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURHANI
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITHAULI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOSWAR HALT
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPATIYA DEORIA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKNIWAS
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPA SAMHOTA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUDPUR
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRANATH
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHRUKHI
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-SV PASSENGER depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-SV PASSENGER (55021) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time SPJ-SV PASSENGER take to reach SIWAN JN Railway Station?

SPJ-SV PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SIWAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-SV PASSENGER at SIWAN JN Railway Station is 23:20.

Distance covered by SPJ-SV PASSENGER?

SPJ-SV PASSENGER covers 225 km to reach SIWAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. SPJ-SV PASSENGER passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on