RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SPJ-MFP PASSENGER (55227) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SPJ-MFP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55227
Advertisement

55227 Spj-mfp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Spj-mfp Passenger covers total journey of 51 kilometers. At 06:32 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 07:50 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 55227 Spj-mfp Passenger has total 10 stopping station like KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP), DUBAHA (DUBH), SIHO (SIHO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55227 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SPJ-MFP PASSENGER
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • 2 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 2 Min
  • 16th May
  • 4 Min
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 51Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 18 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SPJ-MFP PASSENGER - 55227 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARPURIGRAM
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUDIRAM B PUSA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUBAHA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLI
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHO
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAUT
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYNPUR ANANT
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SPJ-MFP PASSENGER depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-MFP PASSENGER (55227) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 06:32.

How much time SPJ-MFP PASSENGER take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

SPJ-MFP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SPJ-MFP PASSENGER at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 07:50.

Distance covered by SPJ-MFP PASSENGER?

SPJ-MFP PASSENGER covers 51 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SPJ-MFP PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on