RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAPT KRANTI EXP (12557) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAPT KRANTI EXP
  • Number
  • 12557
Advertisement

12557 Sapt Kranti Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Sapt Kranti Exp covers total journey of 1060 kilometers. At 11:35 it departs from Muzaffarpur Jn and at 07:40 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12557 Sapt Kranti Exp has total 16 stopping station like BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI), HARINAGAR (HIR), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12557 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAPT KRANTI EXP
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1060Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAPT KRANTI EXP - 12557 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOTIPUR
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEHSI
  • Arrival 12:12
  • Departure 12:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKIA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPUDM MOTIHARI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGAULI JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETTIAH
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:14
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARINAGAR
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGAHA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SISWA BAZAR
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAPT KRANTI EXP depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

SAPT KRANTI EXP (12557) departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at 11:35.

How much time SAPT KRANTI EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SAPT KRANTI EXP reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SAPT KRANTI EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 07:40.

Distance covered by SAPT KRANTI EXP?

SAPT KRANTI EXP covers 1060 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. SAPT KRANTI EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on