RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT MDP HUMSFR (12236) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT MDP HUMSFR
  • Number
  • 12236
Advertisement

12236 Anvt Mdp Humsfr is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Madhupur Jn (MDP). Anvt Mdp Humsfr covers total journey of 1230 kilometers. At 16:55 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 11:05 it arrives at Madhupur Jn. 12236 Anvt Mdp Humsfr has total 12 stopping station like (DDU), PATNA JN (PNBE), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12236 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT MDP HUMSFR
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 12th March
  • 3 Min
  • 5th March
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 27th February
  • 52 Min
  • 20th February
  • 4 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 68 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ANVT MDP HUMSFR - 12236 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:12
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT MDP HUMSFR depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT MDP HUMSFR (12236) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 16:55.

How much time ANVT MDP HUMSFR take to reach MADHUPUR JN Railway Station?

ANVT MDP HUMSFR reach on day 2 to MADHUPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT MDP HUMSFR at MADHUPUR JN Railway Station is 11:05.

Distance covered by ANVT MDP HUMSFR?

ANVT MDP HUMSFR covers 1230 km to reach MADHUPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 68 km/hr. ANVT MDP HUMSFR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on