RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HUMSAFAR EXP (12235) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HUMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12235
Advertisement

12235 Humsafar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Madhupur Jn (MDP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Humsafar Exp covers total journey of 1230 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Madhupur Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12235 Humsafar Exp has total 12 stopping station like KIUL JN (KIUL), ARA (ARA), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12235 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HUMSAFAR EXP
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 69 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HUMSAFAR EXP - 12235 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HUMSAFAR EXP depart from MADHUPUR JN Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP (12235) departs from MADHUPUR JN Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time HUMSAFAR EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

HUMSAFAR EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of HUMSAFAR EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by HUMSAFAR EXP?

HUMSAFAR EXP covers 1230 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 69 km/hr. HUMSAFAR EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on