RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12368) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • Number
  • 12368
Advertisement

12368 Vikramshila Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Vikramshila Exp covers total journey of 1201 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 12:25 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 12368 Vikramshila Exp has total 21 stopping station like FATWA (FUT), HATHIDAH JN (HTZ), ABHAIPUR (AHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12368 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1201Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VIKRAMSHILA EXP - 12368 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIKRAMSHILA EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12368) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time VIKRAMSHILA EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

VIKRAMSHILA EXP reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of VIKRAMSHILA EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by VIKRAMSHILA EXP?

VIKRAMSHILA EXP covers 1201 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VIKRAMSHILA EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on