RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12368) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • Number
  • 12368
Advertisement

12368 Vikramshila Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Vikramshila Exp covers total journey of 1209 kilometers. At 14:40 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 12:25 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 12368 Vikramshila Exp has total 21 stopping station like FATWA (FUT), HATHIDAH JN (HTZ), ABHAIPUR (AHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12368 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 12 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1209Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VIKRAMSHILA EXP - 12368 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1010 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIKRAMSHILA EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12368) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 14:40.

How much time VIKRAMSHILA EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

VIKRAMSHILA EXP reach on day 2 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of VIKRAMSHILA EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by VIKRAMSHILA EXP?

VIKRAMSHILA EXP covers 1209 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. VIKRAMSHILA EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on