RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12368) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • Number
  • 12368
Advertisement

12368 Vikramshila Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Bhagalpur (BGP). Vikramshila Exp covers total journey of 1205 kilometers. At 13:15 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 08:15 it arrives at Bhagalpur. 12368 Vikramshila Exp has total 21 stopping station like FATWA (FUT), HATHIDAH JN (HTZ), ABHAIPUR (AHA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12368 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VIKRAMSHILA EXP
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 2 Hr 35 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 64 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1205Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 19 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VIKRAMSHILA EXP - 12368 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 774 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1006 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1106 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAJRA
  • Arrival 06:04
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:17
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARHARA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VIKRAMSHILA EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

VIKRAMSHILA EXP (12368) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 13:15.

How much time VIKRAMSHILA EXP take to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

VIKRAMSHILA EXP reach on day 3 to BHAGALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of VIKRAMSHILA EXP at BHAGALPUR Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by VIKRAMSHILA EXP?

VIKRAMSHILA EXP covers 1205 km to reach BHAGALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 64 km/hr. VIKRAMSHILA EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on