RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP-AZ PASSENGER (53030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP-AZ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53030
Advertisement

53030 Bgp-az Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Bgp-az Passenger covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 12:15 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 53030 Bgp-az Passenger has total 41 stopping station like AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL), DHAMDHAMIA (DDX), SUJNIPARA (SPLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP-AZ PASSENGER
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 25th April
  • RT
  • 24th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGP-AZ PASSENGER - 53030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMSHILA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LING KOTTURU
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPALLI HALT
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMTOLA
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANPUR ATO
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMDHAMIA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONIDANGA
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDUBASINI HALT
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDANGA
  • Arrival 09:37
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKOPARA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUDEBPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 10:16
  • Departure 10:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORADANGA HALT
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP-AZ PASSENGER depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP-AZ PASSENGER (53030) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time BGP-AZ PASSENGER take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

BGP-AZ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP-AZ PASSENGER at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 12:15.

Distance covered by BGP-AZ PASSENGER?

BGP-AZ PASSENGER covers 217 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. BGP-AZ PASSENGER passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on