RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BGP-AZ PASSENGER (53030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BGP-AZ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53030
Advertisement

53030 Bgp-az Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhagalpur (BGP) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Bgp-az Passenger covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Bhagalpur and at 12:55 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 53030 Bgp-az Passenger has total 41 stopping station like AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL), DHAMDHAMIA (DDX), SUJNIPARA (SPLE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53030 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BGP-AZ PASSENGER
  • 24th April
  • 1 Hr 29 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 29 Min
  • 19th April
  • 39 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16 Min
  • 16th April
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BGP-AZ PASSENGER - 53030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SABAUR
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAILAKH MAMLKHA
  • Arrival 05:07
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOGA
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKCHARI
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKRAMSHILA
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVANARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LING KOTTURU
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRPAINTI
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMAPALLI HALT
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA CHEUKI
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAMTOLA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRIGALI JN
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOHARAJPUR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARANPUR ATO
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALJHARI
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALIAN CHAK
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPAHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMDHAMIA
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAKUDI
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BONIDANGA
  • Arrival 09:51
  • Departure 09:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDUBASINI HALT
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILDANGA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANKOPARA
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHULIAN GANGA
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUDEBPUR
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIMTITA
  • Arrival 10:46
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUJNIPARA
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHIRAN
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGIPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANKAR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGRAM
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIPAL ROAD
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PORADANGA HALT
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BGP-AZ PASSENGER depart from BHAGALPUR Railway Station?

BGP-AZ PASSENGER (53030) departs from BHAGALPUR Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time BGP-AZ PASSENGER take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

BGP-AZ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BGP-AZ PASSENGER at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by BGP-AZ PASSENGER?

BGP-AZ PASSENGER covers 217 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. BGP-AZ PASSENGER passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on