RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GANADEVTA EXP (13018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GANADEVTA EXP
  • Number
  • 13018
Advertisement

13018 Ganadevta Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ganadevta Exp covers total journey of 278 kilometers. At 15:40 it departs from Azimganj Jn and at 21:45 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 13018 Ganadevta Exp has total 15 stopping station like NALHATI JN (NHT), SAINTHIA (SNT), BOLPUR S NIKTN (BHP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GANADEVTA EXP
  • 13th June
  • 4 Min
  • 1st June
  • 1 Min
  • 21st May
  • 4 Min
  • 14th April
  • 19 Min
  • 7th April
  • 10 Min
  • 1st April
  • 7 Min
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • 21 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 278Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GANADEVTA EXP - 13018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAGARDIGHI
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORGRAM
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GANADEVTA EXP depart from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

GANADEVTA EXP (13018) departs from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at 15:40.

How much time GANADEVTA EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GANADEVTA EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GANADEVTA EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 21:45.

Distance covered by GANADEVTA EXP?

GANADEVTA EXP covers 278 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. GANADEVTA EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on