RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AZ-RPH PASSENGER (53023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AZ-RPH PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53023
Advertisement

53023 Az-rph Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Azimganj Jn (AZ) and Rampur Hat (RPH). Az-rph Passenger covers total journey of 59 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Azimganj Jn and at 07:35 it arrives at Rampur Hat. 53023 Az-rph Passenger has total 11 stopping station like GOSAINGRAM (GSGB), SAGARDIGHI (SDI), LOHAPUR (LAP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AZ-RPH PASSENGER
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • 1 Min
  • 7th October
  • 3 Min
  • 2nd October
  • 4 Min
  • 30th September
  • 2 Min
  • 26th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • 4 Min
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 59Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AZ-RPH PASSENGER - 53023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOSAINGRAM
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARALA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARDIGHI
  • Arrival 06:11
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORGRAM
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHAPUR
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIPUR
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SWADINPUR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AZ-RPH PASSENGER depart from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

AZ-RPH PASSENGER (53023) departs from AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time AZ-RPH PASSENGER take to reach RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

AZ-RPH PASSENGER reach on day 1 to RAMPUR HAT Railway Station. The arrival time of AZ-RPH PASSENGER at RAMPUR HAT Railway Station is 07:35.

Distance covered by AZ-RPH PASSENGER?

AZ-RPH PASSENGER covers 59 km to reach RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. AZ-RPH PASSENGER passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on