RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RPH - AZ PASSENGER (53024) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RPH - AZ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 53024
Advertisement

53024 Rph - Az Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Azimganj Jn (AZ). Rph - Az Passenger covers total journey of 59 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Rampur Hat and at 00:05 it arrives at Azimganj Jn. 53024 Rph - Az Passenger has total 10 stopping station like NALHATI JN (NHT), LOHAPUR (LAP), SAGARDIGHI (SDI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53024 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RPH - AZ PASSENGER
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • 24 Min
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 59Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RPH - AZ PASSENGER - 53024 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SWADINPUR
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALHATI JN
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAKIPUR
  • Arrival 22:54
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHAPUR
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORGRAM
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAGARDIGHI
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARALA
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ CITY
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RPH - AZ PASSENGER depart from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

RPH - AZ PASSENGER (53024) departs from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time RPH - AZ PASSENGER take to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station?

RPH - AZ PASSENGER reach on day 2 to AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RPH - AZ PASSENGER at AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station is 00:05.

Distance covered by RPH - AZ PASSENGER?

RPH - AZ PASSENGER covers 59 km to reach AZIMGANJ JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. RPH - AZ PASSENGER passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on