RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VISWABHARTI PASS (53048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VISWABHARTI PASS
  • Number
  • 53048
Advertisement

53048 Viswabharti Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Viswabharti Pass covers total journey of 219 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Rampur Hat and at 10:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 53048 Viswabharti Pass has total 23 stopping station like BATASPUR (BSLE), BHEDIA (BDH), JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VISWABHARTI PASS
  • 19th October
  • 22 Min
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 6 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 219Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VISWABHARTI PASS - 53048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARAPITH ROAD
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADADHARPUR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BATASPUR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPAI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHEDIA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PICHKURIRDHAL
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOADAR DHAL
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANPAS
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAPATER DHAL
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALIT
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VISWABHARTI PASS depart from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

VISWABHARTI PASS (53048) departs from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time VISWABHARTI PASS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

VISWABHARTI PASS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VISWABHARTI PASS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by VISWABHARTI PASS?

VISWABHARTI PASS covers 219 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. VISWABHARTI PASS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on