RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VISWABHARTI PASS (53048) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VISWABHARTI PASS
  • Number
  • 53048
Advertisement

53048 Viswabharti Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rampur Hat (RPH) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Viswabharti Pass covers total journey of 218 kilometers. At 05:10 it departs from Rampur Hat and at 10:10 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 53048 Viswabharti Pass has total 23 stopping station like BATASPUR (BSLE), BHEDIA (BDH), JHAPATER DHAL (JTL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 53048 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VISWABHARTI PASS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 8 Min
  • 14th April
  • 1 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 7 Min
  • 8th April
  • 6 Min
  • 6th April
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 218Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VISWABHARTI PASS - 53048 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAPITH ROAD
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALLARPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADADHARPUR
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATASPUR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPAI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRANTIK
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHEDIA
  • Arrival 06:37
  • Departure 06:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PICHKURIRDHAL
  • Arrival 06:44
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUSKARA
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOADAR DHAL
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANPAS
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAPATER DHAL
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANA JN
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALIT
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUCHURA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAN NAGAR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VISWABHARTI PASS depart from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station?

VISWABHARTI PASS (53048) departs from RAMPUR HAT Railway Station at 05:10.

How much time VISWABHARTI PASS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

VISWABHARTI PASS reach on day 1 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VISWABHARTI PASS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by VISWABHARTI PASS?

VISWABHARTI PASS covers 218 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. VISWABHARTI PASS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on