RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PUNE GKP SPL (02021) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PUNE GKP SPL
  • Number
  • 02021
Advertisement

02021 Pune Gkp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barbil (BBN). Pune Gkp Spl covers total journey of 398 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 12:55 it arrives at Barbil. 02021 Pune Gkp Spl has total 9 stopping station like GHATSILA (GTS), CHAIBASA (CBSA), NOAMUNDI (NOMD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02021 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PUNE GKP SPL
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 1 Min
  • 15th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • 15 Min
  • 13th April
  • 11 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 398Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PUNE GKP SPL - 02021 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOAMUNDI
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARA JAMDA
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARBIL
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PUNE GKP SPL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

PUNE GKP SPL (02021) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time PUNE GKP SPL take to reach BARBIL Railway Station?

PUNE GKP SPL reach on day 2 to BARBIL Railway Station. The arrival time of PUNE GKP SPL at BARBIL Railway Station is 12:55.

Distance covered by PUNE GKP SPL?

PUNE GKP SPL covers 398 km to reach BARBIL Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PUNE GKP SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on