RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH SNSI EXPRESS (22894) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH SNSI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22894
Advertisement

22894 Hwh Snsi Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Hwh Snsi Express covers total journey of 1791 kilometers. At 14:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 20:00 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 22894 Hwh Snsi Express has total 16 stopping station like ROURKELA (ROU), DURG (DURG), BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22894 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH SNSI EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 6 Hr 18 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 11 Min
  • 7th February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 31st January
  • 1 Min
  • 24th January
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 17th January
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1791Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

HWH SNSI EXPRESS - 22894 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 05:57
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1385 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH SNSI EXPRESS depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH SNSI EXPRESS (22894) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 14:35.

How much time HWH SNSI EXPRESS take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

HWH SNSI EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH SNSI EXPRESS at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by HWH SNSI EXPRESS?

HWH SNSI EXPRESS covers 1791 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HWH SNSI EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on