RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SNSI CHENNAI EXP (22602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SNSI CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 22602
Advertisement

22602 Snsi Chennai Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Chennai Central (MAS). Snsi Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1392 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 09:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22602 Snsi Chennai Exp has total 24 stopping station like WADI (WADI), DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), BANGARAPET (BWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SNSI CHENNAI EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1392Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SNSI CHENNAI EXP - 22602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 525 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 946 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1029 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1262 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1392 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SNSI CHENNAI EXP depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

SNSI CHENNAI EXP (22602) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time SNSI CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SNSI CHENNAI EXP reach on day 3 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SNSI CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SNSI CHENNAI EXP?

SNSI CHENNAI EXP covers 1392 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SNSI CHENNAI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on