RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SNSI CHENNAI EXP (22602) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SNSI CHENNAI EXP
  • Number
  • 22602
Advertisement

22602 Snsi Chennai Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) and Chennai Central (MAS). Snsi Chennai Exp covers total journey of 1396 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Sainagar Shirdi and at 09:45 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22602 Snsi Chennai Exp has total 24 stopping station like WADI (WADI), DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM), BANGARAPET (BWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22602 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SNSI CHENNAI EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • 8th February
  • 9 Min
  • 1st February
  • 2 Min
  • 25th January
  • 47 Min
  • 18th January
  • 19 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1396Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SNSI CHENNAI EXP - 22602 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNTAMBA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 375 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:52
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 00:43
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAI P NILAYAM
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 944 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALUR
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1396 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SNSI CHENNAI EXP depart from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

SNSI CHENNAI EXP (22602) departs from SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time SNSI CHENNAI EXP take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

SNSI CHENNAI EXP reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SNSI CHENNAI EXP at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 09:45.

Distance covered by SNSI CHENNAI EXP?

SNSI CHENNAI EXP covers 1396 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SNSI CHENNAI EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on