RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MAS NJP EXPRESS (22611) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MAS NJP EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22611
Advertisement

22611 Mas Njp Express is a -- (--) which is running between Chennai Central (MAS) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Mas Njp Express covers total journey of 2296 kilometers. At 10:45 it departs from Chennai Central and at 04:15 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 22611 Mas Njp Express has total 22 stopping station like ANAKAPALLE (AKP), KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR), ASANSOL JN (ASN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22611 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MAS NJP EXPRESS
  • 15th June
  • 12 Min
  • 8th June
  • 56 Min
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • 3 Min
  • 18th May
  • 3 Min
  • 4th May
  • 2 Hr 45 Min
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2296Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

MAS NJP EXPRESS - 22611 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 431 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 03:22
  • Departure 03:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1204 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1715 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1756 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2037 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2125 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2182 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2296 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MAS NJP EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MAS NJP EXPRESS (22611) departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at 10:45.

How much time MAS NJP EXPRESS take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

MAS NJP EXPRESS reach on day 4 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of MAS NJP EXPRESS at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 04:15.

Distance covered by MAS NJP EXPRESS?

MAS NJP EXPRESS covers 2296 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. MAS NJP EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on