RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP HWH AC EXP (22310) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP HWH AC EXP
  • Number
  • 22310
Advertisement

22310 Njp Hwh Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Njp Hwh Ac Exp covers total journey of 561 kilometers. At 12:35 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 22:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 22310 Njp Hwh Ac Exp has total 8 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22310 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP HWH AC EXP
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • 41 Min
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 561Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

NJP HWH AC EXP - 22310 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP HWH AC EXP depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP HWH AC EXP (22310) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 12:35.

How much time NJP HWH AC EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

NJP HWH AC EXP reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP HWH AC EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by NJP HWH AC EXP?

NJP HWH AC EXP covers 561 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NJP HWH AC EXP passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on