RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13245
Advertisement

13245 Capital Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Capital Express covers total journey of 513 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 04:55 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13245 Capital Express has total 33 stopping station like BARSOI JN (BOE), NAUGACHIA (NNA), (NBJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13245 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • 27th June
  • 28 Min
  • 26th June
  • 18 Min
  • 25th June
  • 39 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 50 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 513Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Sat, Sun)

CAPITAL EXPRESS - 13245 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPITAL EXPRESS depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time CAPITAL EXPRESS take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

CAPITAL EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPITAL EXPRESS at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by CAPITAL EXPRESS?

CAPITAL EXPRESS covers 513 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. CAPITAL EXPRESS passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on