RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13245
Advertisement

13245 Capital Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Capital Express covers total journey of 486 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 05:00 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 13245 Capital Express has total 32 stopping station like LABHA (LAV), NARAYANPUR (NNR), MOKAMEH JN (MKA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13245 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 2 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 486Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Sat, Sun)

CAPITAL EXPRESS - 13245 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 16:38
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 18:11
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:06
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATAREAH
  • Arrival 20:39
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 258 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 21:47
  • Departure 21:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINKAR GRAM SIM
  • Arrival 00:39
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 02:19
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 02:41
  • Departure 02:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CAPITAL EXPRESS depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

CAPITAL EXPRESS (13245) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time CAPITAL EXPRESS take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

CAPITAL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of CAPITAL EXPRESS at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 05:00.

Distance covered by CAPITAL EXPRESS?

CAPITAL EXPRESS covers 486 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. CAPITAL EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on