RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP DJ PASSENGER (52541) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP DJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 52541
Advertisement

52541 Njp Dj Passenger is a -- (--) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Darjeeling (DJ). Njp Dj Passenger covers total journey of 88 kilometers. At 10:00 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 17:20 it arrives at Darjeeling. 52541 Njp Dj Passenger has total 12 stopping station like RANGTONG (RTG), MAHANADI (MHN), SONADA (SAD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 52541 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP DJ PASSENGER
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 12 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 88Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NJP DJ PASSENGER - 52541 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKNA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGTONG
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDHARIA
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYABARI
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHANADI
  • Arrival 13:41
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSEONG
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNG
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONADA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHUM
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARJEELING
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP DJ PASSENGER depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP DJ PASSENGER (52541) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 10:00.

How much time NJP DJ PASSENGER take to reach DARJEELING Railway Station?

NJP DJ PASSENGER reach on day 2 to DARJEELING Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP DJ PASSENGER at DARJEELING Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by NJP DJ PASSENGER?

NJP DJ PASSENGER covers 88 km to reach DARJEELING Railway Station at average speed of 12 km/hr. NJP DJ PASSENGER passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on