RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP MAS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22612
Advertisement

22612 Njp Mas Express is a -- (--) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Chennai Central (MAS). Njp Mas Express covers total journey of 2296 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 14:55 it arrives at Chennai Central. 22612 Njp Mas Express has total 22 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), BHUBANESWAR (BBS), DUVVADA (DVD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22612 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP MAS EXPRESS
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • 22 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2296Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 41 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

NJP MAS EXPRESS - 22612 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1549 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1807 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1866 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2005 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2121 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2296 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP MAS EXPRESS depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP MAS EXPRESS (22612) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time NJP MAS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

NJP MAS EXPRESS reach on day 4 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP MAS EXPRESS at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 14:55.

Distance covered by NJP MAS EXPRESS?

NJP MAS EXPRESS covers 2296 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. NJP MAS EXPRESS passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on