RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP-RNC WEEKLY EXP (18630) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP-RNC WEEKLY EXP
  • Number
  • 18630
Advertisement

18630 Njp-rnc Weekly Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Ranchi (RNC). Njp-rnc Weekly Exp covers total journey of 857 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 03:30 it arrives at Ranchi. 18630 Njp-rnc Weekly Exp has total 21 stopping station like BARSOI JN (BOE), BARAUNI JN (BJU), CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18630 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 857Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

NJP-RNC WEEKLY EXP - 18630 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 573 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 22:53
  • Departure 23:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPURA JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP-RNC WEEKLY EXP depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP-RNC WEEKLY EXP (18630) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time NJP-RNC WEEKLY EXP take to reach RANCHI Railway Station?

NJP-RNC WEEKLY EXP reach on day 2 to RANCHI Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP-RNC WEEKLY EXP at RANCHI Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by NJP-RNC WEEKLY EXP?

NJP-RNC WEEKLY EXP covers 857 km to reach RANCHI Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. NJP-RNC WEEKLY EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on