RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP-RJPB SPECIAL (03245) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP-RJPB SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03245
Advertisement

03245 Njp-rjpb Special is a -- (--) which is running between New Jalpaiguri (NJP) and Rajendranagar T (RJPB). Njp-rjpb Special covers total journey of 513 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from New Jalpaiguri and at 04:55 it arrives at Rajendranagar T. 03245 Njp-rjpb Special has total 33 stopping station like BARSOI JN (BOE), NAUGACHIA (NNA), (NBJU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03245 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP-RJPB SPECIAL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 5 Min
  • 10th April
  • 5th April
  • 4th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 513Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Sat, Sun)

NJP-RJPB SPECIAL - 03245 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURSELA
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARAYANPUR
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHES KHUNT
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHMINIA
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 452 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 03:29
  • Departure 03:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKA GHAT
  • Arrival 03:47
  • Departure 03:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP-RJPB SPECIAL depart from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

NJP-RJPB SPECIAL (03245) departs from NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time NJP-RJPB SPECIAL take to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

NJP-RJPB SPECIAL reach on day 3 to RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP-RJPB SPECIAL at RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by NJP-RJPB SPECIAL?

NJP-RJPB SPECIAL covers 513 km to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. NJP-RJPB SPECIAL passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on