RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC LINK EXPRESS (23226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC LINK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 23226
Advertisement

23226 Shc Link Express is a -- (--) which is running between Rajendranagar T (RJPB) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Shc Link Express covers total journey of 217 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Rajendranagar T and at 14:10 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 23226 Shc Link Express has total 17 stopping station like BARH (BARH), SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ), DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 23226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC LINK EXPRESS
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • 30 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 21 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 217Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SHC LINK EXPRESS - 23226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJENDRANAGAR T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 10:51
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC LINK EXPRESS depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

SHC LINK EXPRESS (23226) departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time SHC LINK EXPRESS take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC LINK EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC LINK EXPRESS at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by SHC LINK EXPRESS?

SHC LINK EXPRESS covers 217 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. SHC LINK EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on