RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC LINK EXPRESS (23226) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC LINK EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 23226
Advertisement

23226 Shc Link Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Barauni Jn (BJU) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Shc Link Express covers total journey of 109 kilometers. At 10:35 it departs from Barauni Jn and at 14:10 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 23226 Shc Link Express has total 11 stopping station like SAHIBPUR KAMAL (SKJ), MANSI JN (MNE), DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 23226 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC LINK EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 40 Min
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 109Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

SHC LINK EXPRESS - 23226 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHIBPUR KAMAL
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 12:32
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC LINK EXPRESS depart from BARAUNI JN Railway Station?

SHC LINK EXPRESS (23226) departs from BARAUNI JN Railway Station at 10:35.

How much time SHC LINK EXPRESS take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC LINK EXPRESS reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC LINK EXPRESS at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by SHC LINK EXPRESS?

SHC LINK EXPRESS covers 109 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. SHC LINK EXPRESS passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on