RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SHC-SPJ PASS (55555) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SHC-SPJ PASS
  • Number
  • 55555
Advertisement

55555 Shc-spj Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Shc-spj Pass covers total journey of 139 kilometers. At 04:10 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 55555 Shc-spj Pass has total 25 stopping station like BADLA GHAT (BHB), SALAUNA (SLNA), NAYA NAGAR (NWC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55555 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SHC-SPJ PASS
  • 19th April
  • 4 Min
  • 18th April
  • 3 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 139Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SHC-SPJ PASS - 55555 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONBARSA KCHERI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 04:29
  • Departure 04:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPARIA
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FANGO
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADLA GHAT
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLAPUR
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHRJA GANGUR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IMLI
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DRSKSN GARHPURA
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASAN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRPUR HALT
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYA NAGAR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MABBI HALT
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARHAN
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAR GHAT
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR DESU
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SHC-SPJ PASS depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SHC-SPJ PASS (55555) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 04:10.

How much time SHC-SPJ PASS take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

SHC-SPJ PASS reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SHC-SPJ PASS at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by SHC-SPJ PASS?

SHC-SPJ PASS covers 139 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. SHC-SPJ PASS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on