RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER (55572) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55572
Advertisement

55572 Saharsha-purnea Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Purnea Jn (PRNA). Saharsha-purnea Passenger covers total journey of 111 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Purnea Jn. 55572 Saharsha-purnea Passenger has total 13 stopping station like METHAI (MEE), MURLIGANJ (MRIJ), SARSI (SRSI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55572 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 111Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER - 55572 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKHIRHAR
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPUR
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METHAI
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHMA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKINAGAR
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRTYANAND NGR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNIA COURT
  • Arrival 08:31
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER (55572) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER take to reach PURNEA JN Railway Station?

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PURNEA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER at PURNEA JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER?

SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER covers 111 km to reach PURNEA JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. SAHARSHA-PURNEA PASSENGER passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on