RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER (55571) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55571
Advertisement

55571 Purnea-saharsha Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Purnea Jn (PRNA) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Purnea-saharsha Passenger covers total journey of 111 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Purnea Jn and at 15:05 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 55571 Purnea-saharsha Passenger has total 18 stopping station like SARSI (SRSI), RUPAULI (RPLY), BUDHMA (BDMA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55571 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER
  • 22nd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • 34 Min
  • 17th August
  • 47 Min
  • 16th August
  • 2 Min
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 111Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER - 55571 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNIA COURT
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIRTYANAND NGR
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALINAGAR TOLA
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANMANKHI JN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPATI
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKINAGAR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUPAULI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURLIGANJ
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEENAPATTI
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAROPATTI
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDHMA
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURAM MADHPURA
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations METHAI
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIJNATHPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKHIRHAR
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER depart from PURNEA JN Railway Station?

PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER (55571) departs from PURNEA JN Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 15:05.

Distance covered by PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER?

PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER covers 111 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. PURNEA-SAHARSHA PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on