RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSADHARAN EXP. (14603) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSADHARAN EXP.
  • Number
  • 14603
Advertisement

14603 Jansadharan Exp. is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Jansadharan Exp. covers total journey of 1570 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 02:55 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 14603 Jansadharan Exp. has total 33 stopping station like SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ), KHALILABAD (KLD), MORADABAD (MB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14603 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSADHARAN EXP.
  • 22nd March
  • 41 Min
  • 15th March
  • 5 Hr 10 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 44 Min
  • 15th February
  • 3 Hr 10 Min
  • 8th February
  • 3 Hr
  • 1st February
  • 3 Hr
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1570Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JANSADHARAN EXP. - 14603 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMARA GHAT
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAUNA
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUSERA GHAT
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 634 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHWAL
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 956 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 18 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 22:59
  • Departure 23:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 02:02
  • Departure 02:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSADHARAN EXP. depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

JANSADHARAN EXP. (14603) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time JANSADHARAN EXP. take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

JANSADHARAN EXP. reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSADHARAN EXP. at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 02:55.

Distance covered by JANSADHARAN EXP.?

JANSADHARAN EXP. covers 1570 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. JANSADHARAN EXP. passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on