RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AKAL TAKHAT EXP
  • Number
  • 12318
Advertisement

12318 Akal Takhat Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Kolkata (KOAA). Akal Takhat Exp covers total journey of 1894 kilometers. At 05:55 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 15:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 12318 Akal Takhat Exp has total 23 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), LUCKNOW NR (LKO), PATNA SAHEB (PNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12318 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AKAL TAKHAT EXP
  • 18th June
  • 14 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 7th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 31st May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1894Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

AKAL TAKHAT EXP - 12318 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 14:47
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:33
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1371 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 07:19
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AKAL TAKHAT EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 05:55.

How much time AKAL TAKHAT EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

AKAL TAKHAT EXP reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of AKAL TAKHAT EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:15.

Distance covered by AKAL TAKHAT EXP?

AKAL TAKHAT EXP covers 1894 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. AKAL TAKHAT EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on