RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANNANYA EXPRES (12315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANNANYA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12315
Advertisement

12315 Annanya Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Annanya Expres covers total journey of 2131 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Kolkata and at 00:25 it arrives at Udaipur City. 12315 Annanya Expres has total 21 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), TUNDLA JN (TDL), NASIRABAD (NSD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANNANYA EXPRES
  • 12th May
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 5th May
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 28th April
  • 1 Min
  • 21st April
  • 5 Min
  • 14th April
  • 3 Min
  • 7th April
  • 3 Min
  • 31st March
  • 15 Min
  • 24th March
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2131Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

ANNANYA EXPRES - 12315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1093 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1968 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2127 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2131 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANNANYA EXPRES depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

ANNANYA EXPRES (12315) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time ANNANYA EXPRES take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

ANNANYA EXPRES reach on day 4 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of ANNANYA EXPRES at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by ANNANYA EXPRES?

ANNANYA EXPRES covers 2131 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. ANNANYA EXPRES passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on