RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANNANYA EXPRES (12315) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANNANYA EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12315
Advertisement

12315 Annanya Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Udaipur City (UDZ). Annanya Expres covers total journey of 2134 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Kolkata and at 02:45 it arrives at Udaipur City. 12315 Annanya Expres has total 22 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), TUNDLA JN (TDL), NASIRABAD (NSD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12315 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANNANYA EXPRES
  • 5th May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2134Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

ANNANYA EXPRES - 12315 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:19
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1700 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIRABAD
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAINAGAR
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILWARA
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAURGARH
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 30 m
  • Distance 2020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVLI JN
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2091 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANAPRATAPNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDAIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2134 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANNANYA EXPRES depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

ANNANYA EXPRES (12315) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time ANNANYA EXPRES take to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station?

ANNANYA EXPRES reach on day 3 to UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of ANNANYA EXPRES at UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station is 02:45.

Distance covered by ANNANYA EXPRES?

ANNANYA EXPRES covers 2134 km to reach UDAIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. ANNANYA EXPRES passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on