RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RDP SPECIAL (03157) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RDP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03157
Advertisement

03157 Hwh Rdp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Hwh Rdp Special covers total journey of 563 kilometers. At 20:55 it departs from Kolkata and at 08:55 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 03157 Hwh Rdp Special has total 14 stopping station like DURGAPUR (DGR), MADHUPUR JN (MDP), LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03157 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH RDP SPECIAL
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 563Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

HWH RDP SPECIAL - 03157 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:51
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RDP SPECIAL depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

HWH RDP SPECIAL (03157) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 20:55.

How much time HWH RDP SPECIAL take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

HWH RDP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RDP SPECIAL at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 08:55.

Distance covered by HWH RDP SPECIAL?

HWH RDP SPECIAL covers 563 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HWH RDP SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on