RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH RDP SPECIAL (03157) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH RDP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 03157
Advertisement

03157 Hwh Rdp Special is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Radhikapur (RDP). Hwh Rdp Special covers total journey of 519 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:15 it arrives at Radhikapur. 03157 Hwh Rdp Special has total 16 stopping station like AHAMADPUR JN (AMP), MALDA TOWN (MLDT), LABHA (LAV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03157 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 519Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH RDP SPECIAL - 03157 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHAMADPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAINTHIA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 04:36
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 05:28
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LABHA
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGANJ
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RADHIKAPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH RDP SPECIAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH RDP SPECIAL (03157) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time HWH RDP SPECIAL take to reach RADHIKAPUR Railway Station?

HWH RDP SPECIAL reach on day 2 to RADHIKAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH RDP SPECIAL at RADHIKAPUR Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by HWH RDP SPECIAL?

HWH RDP SPECIAL covers 519 km to reach RADHIKAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. HWH RDP SPECIAL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on