RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA GCT EXPRESS (13121) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA GCT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13121
Advertisement

13121 Koaa Gct Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Koaa Gct Express covers total journey of 741 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Kolkata and at 10:30 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 13121 Koaa Gct Express has total 15 stopping station like MADHUPUR JN (MDP), KIUL JN (KIUL), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13121 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA GCT EXPRESS
  • 17th March
  • 15 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 17th February
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 4 Min
  • 20th January
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 13th January
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 6th January
  • 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 741Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

KOAA GCT EXPRESS - 13121 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA GCT EXPRESS depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA GCT EXPRESS (13121) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time KOAA GCT EXPRESS take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

KOAA GCT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA GCT EXPRESS at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by KOAA GCT EXPRESS?

KOAA GCT EXPRESS covers 741 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KOAA GCT EXPRESS passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on