RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOAA GCT EXPRESS (13121) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOAA GCT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 13121
Advertisement

13121 Koaa Gct Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kolkata (KOAA) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Koaa Gct Express covers total journey of 742 kilometers. At 20:05 it departs from Kolkata and at 10:30 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 13121 Koaa Gct Express has total 14 stopping station like MADHUPUR JN (MDP), KIUL JN (KIUL), PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 13121 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOAA GCT EXPRESS
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

KOAA GCT EXPRESS - 13121 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 22:49
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 00:24
  • Departure 00:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 613 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOAA GCT EXPRESS depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOAA GCT EXPRESS (13121) departs from KOLKATA Railway Station at 20:05.

How much time KOAA GCT EXPRESS take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

KOAA GCT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of KOAA GCT EXPRESS at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by KOAA GCT EXPRESS?

KOAA GCT EXPRESS covers 742 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. KOAA GCT EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on