RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GCT-PRG- PASS (75115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GCT-PRG- PASS
  • Number
  • 75115
Advertisement

75115 Gct-prg- Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Prayag (PRG). Gct-prg- Pass covers total journey of 203 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 10:20 it arrives at Prayag. 75115 Gct-prg- Pass has total 30 stopping station like AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ), CHAUKHANDI (CHH), SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GCT-PRG- PASS
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 45 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 203Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

GCT-PRG- PASS - 75115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKUSPUR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHERI
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUCHAK
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAON
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIYEDPUR BHTRI
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHRA
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUKHANDI
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPSETI
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI KANSRAI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYA RAM
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGRASENPUR
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI CHANDI
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THARWAI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 09:11
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GCT-PRG- PASS depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

GCT-PRG- PASS (75115) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time GCT-PRG- PASS take to reach PRAYAG Railway Station?

GCT-PRG- PASS reach on day 1 to PRAYAG Railway Station. The arrival time of GCT-PRG- PASS at PRAYAG Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by GCT-PRG- PASS?

GCT-PRG- PASS covers 203 km to reach PRAYAG Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. GCT-PRG- PASS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on