RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GCT-PRG- PASS (75115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GCT-PRG- PASS
  • Number
  • 75115
Advertisement

75115 Gct-prg- Pass is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and (PYGS). Gct-prg- Pass covers total journey of 206 kilometers. At 04:15 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 10:25 it arrives at . 75115 Gct-prg- Pass has total 31 stopping station like AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ), CHAUKHANDI (CHH), SARAI KANSRAI (SQN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GCT-PRG- PASS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 31st January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 206Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

GCT-PRG- PASS - 75115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKUSPUR
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHERI
  • Arrival 04:26
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUCHAK
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAON
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIYEDPUR BHTRI
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHRA
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUKHANDI
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPSETI
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI KANSRAI
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYA RAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGRASENPUR
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI CHANDI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THARWAI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GCT-PRG- PASS depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

GCT-PRG- PASS (75115) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 04:15.

How much time GCT-PRG- PASS take to reach Railway Station?

GCT-PRG- PASS reach on day 1 to Railway Station. The arrival time of GCT-PRG- PASS at Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by GCT-PRG- PASS?

GCT-PRG- PASS covers 206 km to reach Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. GCT-PRG- PASS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on