RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANWAR SANGM EXP (14231) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANWAR SANGM EXP
  • Number
  • 14231
Advertisement

14231 Manwar Sangm Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between (PYGS) and Basti (BST). Manwar Sangm Exp covers total journey of 260 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from and at 11:25 it arrives at Basti. 14231 Manwar Sangm Exp has total 10 stopping station like SULTANPUR (SLN), KATRA (KEA), BABHNAN (BV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14231 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANWAR SANGM EXP
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 260Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

MANWAR SANGM EXP - 14231 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATRA
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINICH
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANWAR SANGM EXP depart from Railway Station?

MANWAR SANGM EXP (14231) departs from Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time MANWAR SANGM EXP take to reach BASTI Railway Station?

MANWAR SANGM EXP reach on day 1 to BASTI Railway Station. The arrival time of MANWAR SANGM EXP at BASTI Railway Station is 11:25.

Distance covered by MANWAR SANGM EXP?

MANWAR SANGM EXP covers 260 km to reach BASTI Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. MANWAR SANGM EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on