RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRG-FD PASSENGER (54373) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRG-FD PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54373
Advertisement

54373 Prg-fd Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Prayag (PRG) and Faizabad Jn (FD). Prg-fd Passenger covers total journey of 150 kilometers. At 07:45 it departs from Prayag and at 12:40 it arrives at Faizabad Jn. 54373 Prg-fd Passenger has total 21 stopping station like BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ), RAMGANJ (RMGJ), CHAURE BAZAR (CHBR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54373 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRG-FD PASSENGER
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • 1 Hr 34 Min
  • 21st July
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 150Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PRG-FD PASSENGER - 54373 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 07:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAITH
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU AIMMA
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHIRGANJ
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHNATHGANJ
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUPIA MAU
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHILBILA JN
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUNDAUR
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPARPUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DWARKAGANJ
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUREBHAR
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURE BAZAR
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJURHAT
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALETHU KANAK
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATKUND
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MASODHA
  • Arrival 12:22
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRG-FD PASSENGER depart from PRAYAG Railway Station?

PRG-FD PASSENGER (54373) departs from PRAYAG Railway Station at 07:45.

How much time PRG-FD PASSENGER take to reach FAIZABAD JN Railway Station?

PRG-FD PASSENGER reach on day 1 to FAIZABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PRG-FD PASSENGER at FAIZABAD JN Railway Station is 12:40.

Distance covered by PRG-FD PASSENGER?

PRG-FD PASSENGER covers 150 km to reach FAIZABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. PRG-FD PASSENGER passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on