RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PRG-GCT DEMU (75116) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PRG-GCT DEMU
  • Number
  • 75116
Advertisement

75116 Prg-gct Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Prayag (PRG) and Ghazipur City (GCT). Prg-gct Demu covers total journey of 195 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Prayag and at 00:25 it arrives at Ghazipur City. 75116 Prg-gct Demu has total 31 stopping station like JANGHAI JN (JNH), SEWAPURI (SWPR), RAJAWARI (RJI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75116 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PRG-GCT DEMU
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 31 Min
  • 17th July
  • 2 Hr 22 Min
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 14th July
  • 2 Hr 16 Min
  • 12th July
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 11th July
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • -11 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 195Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • -17 Hr -10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PRG-GCT DEMU - 75116 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THARWAI
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI CHANDI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGRASENPUR
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARYA RAM
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI KANSRAI
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPSETI
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUKHANDI
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHRA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIYEDPUR BHTRI
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAON
  • Arrival 23:01
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUCHAK
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHERI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKUSPUR
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PRG-GCT DEMU depart from PRAYAG Railway Station?

PRG-GCT DEMU (75116) departs from PRAYAG Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time PRG-GCT DEMU take to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

PRG-GCT DEMU reach on day 1 to GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of PRG-GCT DEMU at GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station is 00:25.

Distance covered by PRG-GCT DEMU?

PRG-GCT DEMU covers 195 km to reach GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at average speed of -11 km/hr. PRG-GCT DEMU passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on