RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GCT-ANVT EXP (02233) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GCT-ANVT EXP
  • Number
  • 02233
Advertisement

02233 Gct-anvt Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ghazipur City (GCT) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Gct-anvt Exp covers total journey of 835 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Ghazipur City and at 05:35 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 02233 Gct-anvt Exp has total 10 stopping station like DOBHI (DHE), ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD), (PRYJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02233 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GCT-ANVT EXP
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 45 Min
  • 10th April
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 23rd March
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 835Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

GCT-ANVT EXP - 02233 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOBHI
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 18:27
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GCT-ANVT EXP depart from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station?

GCT-ANVT EXP (02233) departs from GHAZIPUR CITY Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GCT-ANVT EXP take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

GCT-ANVT EXP reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GCT-ANVT EXP at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by GCT-ANVT EXP?

GCT-ANVT EXP covers 835 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GCT-ANVT EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on