RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT JBN SUVIDHA (82416) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT JBN SUVIDHA
  • Number
  • 82416
Advertisement

82416 Anvt Jbn Suvidha is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Jogbani (JBN). Anvt Jbn Suvidha covers total journey of 1348 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 05:20 it arrives at Jogbani. 82416 Anvt Jbn Suvidha has total 24 stopping station like BASTI (BST), HAJIPUR JN (HJP), KATIHAR JN (KIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82416 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT JBN SUVIDHA
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 27th October
  • 3 Hr 22 Min
  • 23rd October
  • 6 Hr 59 Min
  • 20th October
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1348Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sun)

ANVT JBN SUVIDHA - 82416 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 21:11
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 22:39
  • Departure 22:43
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1240 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT JBN SUVIDHA depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT JBN SUVIDHA (82416) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time ANVT JBN SUVIDHA take to reach JOGBANI Railway Station?

ANVT JBN SUVIDHA reach on day 3 to JOGBANI Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT JBN SUVIDHA at JOGBANI Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by ANVT JBN SUVIDHA?

ANVT JBN SUVIDHA covers 1348 km to reach JOGBANI Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. ANVT JBN SUVIDHA passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on