RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBN - KIR DEMU (75746) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBN - KIR DEMU
  • Number
  • 75746
Advertisement

75746 Jbn - Kir Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Jbn - Kir Demu covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 15:20 it departs from Jogbani and at 18:20 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 75746 Jbn - Kir Demu has total 19 stopping station like GOGI POTHIA (GPE), ARARIYA COURT (ARQ), GARH BANAILI (GBN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75746 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBN - KIR DEMU
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 28 Min
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBN - KIR DEMU - 75746 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLBAZA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGI POTHIA
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDITA BIHAR
  • Arrival 16:07
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATAR HALT D
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBN - KIR DEMU depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

JBN - KIR DEMU (75746) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 15:20.

How much time JBN - KIR DEMU take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

JBN - KIR DEMU reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBN - KIR DEMU at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 18:20.

Distance covered by JBN - KIR DEMU?

JBN - KIR DEMU covers 108 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. JBN - KIR DEMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on