RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBN - KIR DEMU (75746) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBN - KIR DEMU
  • Number
  • 75746
Advertisement

75746 Jbn - Kir Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Jbn - Kir Demu covers total journey of 108 kilometers. At 15:45 it departs from Jogbani and at 18:45 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 75746 Jbn - Kir Demu has total 19 stopping station like GOGI POTHIA (GPE), ARARIYA COURT (ARQ), GARH BANAILI (GBN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75746 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBN - KIR DEMU
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 6th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 108Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JBN - KIR DEMU - 75746 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATHNAHA
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHOLBAZA
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGI POTHIA
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMRAHA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HALDITA BIHAR
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSIARGAON
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATAR HALT D
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALGARH
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARH BANAILI
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASBA
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIPATRA
  • Arrival 17:52
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAUTARA
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALAN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBN - KIR DEMU depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

JBN - KIR DEMU (75746) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 15:45.

How much time JBN - KIR DEMU take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

JBN - KIR DEMU reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JBN - KIR DEMU at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 18:45.

Distance covered by JBN - KIR DEMU?

JBN - KIR DEMU covers 108 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. JBN - KIR DEMU passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on