RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JBN ANVT SPECIAL (04093) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JBN ANVT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 04093
Advertisement

04093 Jbn Anvt Special is a -- (--) which is running between Jogbani (JBN) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Jbn Anvt Special covers total journey of 1351 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Jogbani and at 16:05 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 04093 Jbn Anvt Special has total 24 stopping station like NAUGACHIA (NNA), SONPUR JN (SEE), GONDA JN (GD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04093 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JBN ANVT SPECIAL
  • 25th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1351Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

JBN ANVT SPECIAL - 04093 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JOGBANI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations FORBESGANJ
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARARIYA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARARIYA COURT
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURNEA JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 769 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JBN ANVT SPECIAL depart from JOGBANI Railway Station?

JBN ANVT SPECIAL (04093) departs from JOGBANI Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time JBN ANVT SPECIAL take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

JBN ANVT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of JBN ANVT SPECIAL at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 16:05.

Distance covered by JBN ANVT SPECIAL?

JBN ANVT SPECIAL covers 1351 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. JBN ANVT SPECIAL passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on