RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKU INTERCITY (15060) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKU INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15060
Advertisement

15060 Lku Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Lal Kuan (LKU). Lku Intercity covers total journey of 263 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 20:35 it arrives at Lal Kuan. 15060 Lku Intercity has total 10 stopping station like HAPUR (HPU), MORADABAD (MB), KASHIPUR (KPV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15060 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKU INTERCITY
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 6 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • 2 Hr 46 Min
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 263Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

LKU INTERCITY - 15060 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GULARBHOJ
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKU INTERCITY depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

LKU INTERCITY (15060) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time LKU INTERCITY take to reach LAL KUAN Railway Station?

LKU INTERCITY reach on day 2 to LAL KUAN Railway Station. The arrival time of LKU INTERCITY at LAL KUAN Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by LKU INTERCITY?

LKU INTERCITY covers 263 km to reach LAL KUAN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. LKU INTERCITY passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on