RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LKU INTERCITY (15060) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LKU INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15060
Advertisement

15060 Lku Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Lal Kuan (LKU). Lku Intercity covers total journey of 261 kilometers. At 14:15 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 20:30 it arrives at Lal Kuan. 15060 Lku Intercity has total 11 stopping station like HAPUR (HPU), MORADABAD (MB), KASHIPUR (KPV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15060 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LKU INTERCITY
  • 2nd June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 8 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • 3 Min
  • 3rd March
  • 2 Min
  • 25th February
  • 44 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 261Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

LKU INTERCITY - 15060 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPALSANA
  • Arrival 17:44
  • Departure 17:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHIPUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAZPUR
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULARBHOJ
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAL KUAN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LKU INTERCITY depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

LKU INTERCITY (15060) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 14:15.

How much time LKU INTERCITY take to reach LAL KUAN Railway Station?

LKU INTERCITY reach on day 1 to LAL KUAN Railway Station. The arrival time of LKU INTERCITY at LAL KUAN Railway Station is 20:30.

Distance covered by LKU INTERCITY?

LKU INTERCITY covers 261 km to reach LAL KUAN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. LKU INTERCITY passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on