RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP (02572) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP
  • Number
  • 02572
Advertisement

02572 Anvt-gkp Hamsafar Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Anvt-gkp Hamsafar Exp covers total journey of 838 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 09:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 02572 Anvt-gkp Hamsafar Exp has total 9 stopping station like LUCKNOW NR (LKO), BALRAMPUR (BLP), (SDDN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02572 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 4 Min
  • 17th April
  • 30 Min
  • 15th April
  • 13 Min
  • 12th April
  • 28 Min
  • 11th April
  • 40 Min
  • 10th April
  • 10 Min
  • 8th April
  • 42 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 838Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP - 02572 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 657 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 838 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP (02572) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP?

ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP covers 838 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. ANVT-GKP HAMSAFAR EXP passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on