RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP YPR EXP (15023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 15023
Advertisement

15023 Gkp Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Gkp Ypr Exp covers total journey of 2473 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 15023 Gkp Ypr Exp has total 24 stopping station like ORAI (ORAI), BETUL (BZU), KACHEGUDA (KCG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP YPR EXP
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 16 Min
  • 9th July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 4th June
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2473Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

GKP YPR EXP - 15023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 487 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 601 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1863 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1969 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2100 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2265 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2299 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2473 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP YPR EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YPR EXP (15023) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time GKP YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YPR EXP reach on day 4 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by GKP YPR EXP?

GKP YPR EXP covers 2473 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GKP YPR EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on