RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP YPR EXP (15023) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 15023
Advertisement

15023 Gkp Ypr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Gkp Ypr Exp covers total journey of 2481 kilometers. At 08:50 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 11:15 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 15023 Gkp Ypr Exp has total 24 stopping station like ORAI (ORAI), BETUL (BZU), KACHEGUDA (KCG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15023 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP YPR EXP
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • 30 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 4 Hr 16 Min
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 8th January
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 25th December
  • 35 Min
  • 18th December
  • 14 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2481Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

GKP YPR EXP - 15023 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 881 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 973 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1080 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1468 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2306 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2481 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP YPR EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YPR EXP (15023) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 08:50.

How much time GKP YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by GKP YPR EXP?

GKP YPR EXP covers 2481 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GKP YPR EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on