RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALOREEXP (16565) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALOREEXP
  • Number
  • 16565
Advertisement

16565 Mangaloreexp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mangaloreexp covers total journey of 840 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 17:45 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16565 Mangaloreexp has total 20 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), SHORANUR JN (SRR), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16565 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALOREEXP
  • 17th March
  • 39 Min
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 13th January
  • 14 Min
  • 6th January
  • 1 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 840Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

MANGALOREEXP - 16565 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 77 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 708 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALOREEXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

MANGALOREEXP (16565) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MANGALOREEXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MANGALOREEXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALOREEXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by MANGALOREEXP?

MANGALOREEXP covers 840 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MANGALOREEXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on