RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MANGALOREEXP (16565) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MANGALOREEXP
  • Number
  • 16565
Advertisement

16565 Mangaloreexp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ). Mangaloreexp covers total journey of 841 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 17:45 it arrives at Mangaluru Cntl. 16565 Mangaloreexp has total 20 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), SHORANUR JN (SRR), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16565 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MANGALOREEXP
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 841Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MANGALOREEXP - 16565 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUPPAM
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 535 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 621 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADAKARA
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THALASSERY
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 710 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAYYANUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANHANGAD
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU CNTL
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MANGALOREEXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

MANGALOREEXP (16565) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time MANGALOREEXP take to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station?

MANGALOREEXP reach on day 2 to MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of MANGALOREEXP at MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station is 17:45.

Distance covered by MANGALOREEXP?

MANGALOREEXP covers 841 km to reach MANGALURU CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MANGALOREEXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on