RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DNR NJP SPL (03252) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DNR NJP SPL
  • Number
  • 03252
Advertisement

03252 Dnr Njp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Danapur (DNR) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Dnr Njp Spl covers total journey of 543 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Danapur and at 10:05 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 03252 Dnr Njp Spl has total 13 stopping station like MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP), BEGU SARAI (BGS), KATIHAR JN (KIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03252 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 543Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

DNR NJP SPL - 03252 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DNR NJP SPL depart from DANAPUR Railway Station?

DNR NJP SPL (03252) departs from DANAPUR Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time DNR NJP SPL take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

DNR NJP SPL reach on day 2 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of DNR NJP SPL at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 10:05.

Distance covered by DNR NJP SPL?

DNR NJP SPL covers 543 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. DNR NJP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on