RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DNR NJP SPL (03252) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DNR NJP SPL
  • Number
  • 03252
Advertisement

03252 Dnr Njp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Patliputra (PPTA). Dnr Njp Spl covers total journey of 2712 kilometers. At 13:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 10:25 it arrives at Patliputra. 03252 Dnr Njp Spl has total 26 stopping station like GUDUR JN (GDR), RAMAGUNDAM (RDM), JABALPUR (JBP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 03252 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DNR NJP SPL
  • 5th April
  • 1 Min
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2712Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

DNR NJP SPL - 03252 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 21:21
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 509 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1011 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2508 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2712 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DNR NJP SPL depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

DNR NJP SPL (03252) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 13:30.

How much time DNR NJP SPL take to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

DNR NJP SPL reach on day 3 to PATLIPUTRA Railway Station. The arrival time of DNR NJP SPL at PATLIPUTRA Railway Station is 10:25.

Distance covered by DNR NJP SPL?

DNR NJP SPL covers 2712 km to reach PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. DNR NJP SPL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on