RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA-GKP PASSENGER (55007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55007
Advertisement

55007 Ppta-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Ppta-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 291 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Patliputra and at 04:30 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55007 Ppta-gkp Passenger has total 50 stopping station like GOLDINGANJ (GJH), SIWAN KACHARI (SVC), DUDAHI (DUE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA-GKP PASSENGER
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • 2 Min
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 16th April
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 291Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PPTA-GKP PASSENGER - 55007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARMANANDPUR
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYAGAON
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITALPUR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AWATARNAGAR
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHPATIYA DEORIA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARA GOPAL
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUMRI JUARA
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLDINGANJ
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA KACHERI
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKNIWAS
  • Arrival 20:21
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOPA SAMHOTA
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUDPUR
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKMA
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHENDRANATH
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAINWA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURAUNDHA JN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PACHRUKHI
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN KACHARI
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLORI SARSAR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHUA
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASA MUSA
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIPAYA
  • Arrival 23:27
  • Departure 23:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALPUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPHERIA
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIASUJAN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURI SRIRAM
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUDAHI
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAF HALT
  • Arrival 00:42
  • Departure 00:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATH KUIYAN
  • Arrival 00:51
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARAGANI
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMKOLA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSHMIGANJ
  • Arrival 02:01
  • Departure 02:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHIA BARGHAT
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 03:09
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA-GKP PASSENGER depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA-GKP PASSENGER (55007) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time PPTA-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

PPTA-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by PPTA-GKP PASSENGER?

PPTA-GKP PASSENGER covers 291 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. PPTA-GKP PASSENGER passes through 50 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on