RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PPTA-MFP PASSENGER (55218) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PPTA-MFP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55218
Advertisement

55218 Ppta-mfp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Patliputra (PPTA) and Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP). Ppta-mfp Passenger covers total journey of 74 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Patliputra and at 14:25 it arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn. 55218 Ppta-mfp Passenger has total 14 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), BITHAULI (BTHL), GORAUL (GRL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55218 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PPTA-MFP PASSENGER
  • 17th April
  • 3 Min
  • 11th April
  • 4 Min
  • 10th April
  • 2 Min
  • 9th April
  • 1 Min
  • 1st April
  • 2 Min
  • 30th March
  • 1 Min
  • 29th March
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd March
  • 1 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 74Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

PPTA-MFP PASSENGER - 55218 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGHA BRIDGE HALT
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAHLEJAGHAT JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI
  • Arrival 12:21
  • Departure 12:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BITHAULI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAGWANPUR
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENIPATIPIRARPUR
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAUL
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURHANI
  • Arrival 13:04
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TURKI
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAM DAYALU NAGR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PPTA-MFP PASSENGER depart from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station?

PPTA-MFP PASSENGER (55218) departs from PATLIPUTRA Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time PPTA-MFP PASSENGER take to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

PPTA-MFP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PPTA-MFP PASSENGER at MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by PPTA-MFP PASSENGER?

PPTA-MFP PASSENGER covers 74 km to reach MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. PPTA-MFP PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on